GREENTREE STAFF 2013-2014

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Principal
Tamara Brown   5805
 
       
Administrative Assistant
Kaye Atkinson
5802
 
       
Attendance Clerk
Rose Rau
5803
 
       
School Nurse
Chelsea Albin 5811
 
       
Health Clerk 
Kendall O'Donnell
5811
 
     
TEACHING STAFF      
Kindergarten
E3
Andrea Vyn
5834 andreavyn@iusd.org
Kindergarten
E4
Alison Chenier
5835 alisonchenier@iusd.org
Kindergarten
E3
Hadar Maor
5834 hadarmaor@iusd.org
1st Grade
E2
Teri Crain-Pearce
5833 tericrain@iusd.org
1st Grade
E1
Lori Miller
5832

lorimiller@iusd.org

1st Grade
F2
Rachel Garcia   5837 rachelgarcia@iusd.org
2nd Grade
F3
Lori Darwish
5838

loridarwish@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F1
Patti Kimpler
5836

pattikimpler@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F3
Julie Patterson   5838

juliepatterson@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F4
Yvonne Vedell
5839

yvonnevedell@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D1
5828

kathleencollier@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D3
5830

chrissannshane@iusd.org

4th Grade
C1
5824

alexabshier@iusd.org

4th Grade
C2
5825

peggywalsh@iusd.org

4th Grade
B4
Laurie Berg   5823 laurieberg@iusd.org
5th Grade
C3
5826

kristindayton@iusd.org

5th Grade
C4
5827

carrieeaton@iusd.org

5-6 Combo
B2
5821

jenniferhumboldt@iusd.org

6th Grade
B1
5820

jeanblazer@iusd.org

6th Grade
B2
5822

douglarson@iusd.org

Science
G1
5840
   
Special Ed
       
School Psychologist
Alison Lucidi   5812
Education Specialist
G2
MacKenzie Miklas   5821
Speech Specialist (SLP)
G3
Jerica Montgomery   5842
Special Ed Instructor
D2
Adria Murphy   5829

Special Ed Instructor

D4
Erin Clarke   5831
         

Special Ed

Instructional Assistants

       
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D2
Najat D'Arminio   5829
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D2
ToNhu Do   5829
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Silvia Jun   5831
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Rose Magda   5831
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Brianna Marks   5829
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Vanessa Maya   5829
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Marie-Rose Nassif   5831
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D2
Allison Ross   5829
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Andrea Vaughn   5831
SPED Inst.. Assistant
D4
Miriam Vazquez   5831
         
Instructional Assistants
       
Instructional Assistant   Alicia Corrigan   5800
Instructional Assistant
Kelly Hunter   5800
Instructional Assistant
Jane Newman 5800
Instructional Assistant   Steven Pham   5800
Instructional Assistant
B-pod
Kim Pyatt   5800
SPLA
G3
Katelyn Reno   5842
Instructional Assistant
Janelle Rivera   5800
Instructional Assistant
Rachel Ross   5800
Instructional Assistant
Eunice Su   5800
         
 
       
Title I / TOSA
       
TOSA
Elaine Ogle   2811

elaineogle@iusd.org

Media
       
Media Tech/ LAN Admin./TAC/TAS
Laura Haack 5815
Library        
Librarian
Smitha Rau 5815
Guidance
       
Guidance Counselor
Diane Dell'Andrea

5841

Music
       
Strings 4-6
Dianna Gray   5800
Music (Vocal 4-6)
Guin Morones 5800
Music (K-3, general)
Adrienne Larsen 5800
Music (Winds 4-6)
Gregory Bergevin 5800
Art (Grades 4-6 only)
       
Art Instructor
Linda Kayiran 5000
Adaptive PE
       
Adaptive PE
Leslie Oehlman 5800
Physical Therapy
       
PT
G4
Teresa Stuart   5841
Occupational Therapy
       
OT
G4
Karena Bui   5841
Custodians
       
Head Custodian 
Art Rivera 5816
PM Custodian
Aurelio Yu 5800
PM Custodian
Elizabeth Lujan 5800
Food Services
       
Food Services
Seta Hosboyar 5810