GREENTREE STAFF 2014-2015

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Principal
Tamara Brown
  5805
 
   
Administrative Assistant
Kaye Atkinson
5802
 
   
Attendance Clerk
Catherine Clarke
5803
 
   
School Nurse
Chelsea Albin
5811
 
   
Health Clerk 
Kendall O'Donnell
5811
 
   
TEACHING STAFF    
Kindergarten
E3
Andrea Vyn
5834 andreavyn@iusd.org
Kindergarten
E4
Alison Chenier
5835 alisonchenier@iusd.org
Kindergarten
E3
Hadar Maor
5834 hadarmaor@iusd.org
1st Grade
E2
Teri Crain-Pearce
5833 tericrain@iusd.org
1st Grade
F2
Rachel Garcia
  5837 rachelgarcia@iusd.org
1-2 Combo
E1
Lori Miller
5832

lorimiller@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F3
Lori Darwish
5838

loridarwish@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F1
Patti Kimpler
5836

pattikimpler@iusd.org

3rd Grade
F4
Julie Patterson
  5839

juliepatterson@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D2
Yvonne Vedell
5829

yvonnevedell@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D1
5828

kathleencollier@iusd.org

4th Grade
C1
5824

alexabshier@iusd.org

4th Grade
C2
  5825 laurieberg@iusd.org
5th Grade
B4
5823

chrissannshane@iusd.org

5th Grade
C3
5826

kristindayton@iusd.org

5th Grade
C4
5827

carrieeaton@iusd.org

6th Grade
B2
5821

jenniferhumboldt@iusd.org

6th Grade
B1
5820

jeanblazer@iusd.org

6th Grade
B3
5822

douglarson@iusd.org

Science
G1
5840
   
Special Ed
       
School Psychologist
Alison Lucidi
  5812
Education Specialist
G2
Shellie Bittner
  5821
Speech Specialist (SLP)
G3
Caitlin Bergman
  5842
Special Ed Instructor
D3
Elizabeth Sulack
  5830

Special Ed Instructor

D4
Erin King
  5831
   
     

Special Ed

Instructional Assistants

     
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
D4
Stephanie Gabert
  5831
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
D4
Silvia Jun
  5831
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
D4
Rosaline Magda
  5831
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
D4
Brianna Marks
  5831
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
D4
Marie-Rose Nassif
  5831
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
D4
Kelly Pettit
  5831
SPED Inst.. Ass't Primary
F2
Marianna Rodriguez
  5837
 
     
SPED Inst.. Ass't Upper
D3
Tonnya Cao
  5830
SPED Inst.. Ass't Upper
D3
Katie Kelly
  5830
SPED Inst.. Ass't Upper
D3
Najat D'Arminio
  5830
SPED Inst.. Ass't Upper
D3
Vidya Mukund
  5830
SPED Inst.. Ass't Upper
D3
Jacob Sheridan
  5830
Instructional Assistants
     
Instructional Assistant
Courtnie James
5800
Instructional Assistant
Jane Newman
5800
Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Lambert
   
Instructional Assistant
Rachel Ross
  5800
Instructional Assistant
Cindy Shaw
  5800
Instructional Assistant
Eunice Su
  5800
Instructional Assistant
Kim Pyatt
  5800
SPLA
G3
Katelyn South
  5842
 
     
Title I / TOSA
     
TOSA
Elaine Ogle
  2811

elaineogle@iusd.org

TOSA  
Alexis Swanson
   
Media
     
Media Tech/ LAN Admin./TAC/TAS
Laura Haack
5815
Library
     
Librarian
Smitha Rau
5815
Guidance
     
Guidance Counselor
Diane Dell'Andrea

5841

Music
     
Strings 4-6
Dianna Gray
  5800
Music (Vocal 4-6)
Guin Morones
5800
Music (K-3, general)
Adrienne Larsen
5800
Music (Winds 4-6)
Gregory Bergevin
5800
Art (Grades 4-6 only)
     
Art Instructor
Linda Kayiran
5000
Adaptive PE
     
Adaptive PE
Leslie Oehlman
5800
Physical Therapy
     
PT
G4
Teresa Stuart
  5841
Occupational Therapy
     
OT
G4
Karena Bui
  5841
Custodians
     
Head Custodian 
Art Rivera
5816
PM Custodian
Aurelio Yu
5800
PM Custodian
TBD
5800
Food Services
     
Food Services
Seta Hosboyar
5810